Cable Station Guide, The Urgent Message from Bayside

Cable Television Guide

"THE URGENT MESSAGE FROM BAYSIDE"

Produced by Ron-Art Productions
Copyright 1986 - 1996 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


Webmasters Note: "The Urgent Message from Bayside" is a thirty minute television show highlighting Our Lady's apparition site in Bayside, New York, U.S.A., Currently there are over sixty shows in production. Several shows feature testimonals of miraculous cures and conversions, interviews, and shrine news and special events. Please email us if you do not have a cable station in your area. There are several shows that are available to the public on videotape. Please call or write the Shrine to obtain a listing of available tapes. These programs are cablecast on Public Access channels without cost and are non-revenue producing by law.
Become a cable organizer - Click here to find out how

STATE    CITY           STATION         DAY                   TIME      CHANNEL
-----    ----           -------         ---                   ----      ------

AK	ANCHORAGE	Prime Cable	Sun	              5:00 PM	44
AZ	PHOENIX	        VCAT	        Thurs	             10:30 PM	32
	SCOTTSDALE	TCI Cable	Mon	              4:30 PM	67
CA	GARDEN GROVE	Time Warner	Sun 
                                    (alternate 13 wks)	12:00 PM	4
	LOS ANGELES/ 
        E. VALLEY	TCI Cable	Sun	              4:00 PM	25
	LOS ANGELES/ 
        W. VALLEY	W. Valley 
                        Cablevision	Sun	              5:30 PM	27
	LOS ANGELES
        WEST/HOLLYWOOD	Continental
                        Cable	        Sat	              5:00 PM	37
	OXNARD	        Jones 
                        Intercable	Sun/Mon	              3:00 PM	19
	REDDING	        Redding Cable	Fri	              6:30 PM	11
	RIVERSIDE	Riverside Cable	Tues	              8:30 PM	49
	SACRAMENTO	Access 
                        Sacramento	Wed	              8:00 PM	18
	SAN DIEGO
        /CARLSBAD	Cox Cable North	Sun	              6:30 PM	24/15
	SAN DIEGO	Southwestern	Sun	              5:00 PM	16
	SAN DIEGO CTY
        /ESCONDIDO	TCI Cable	Thurs	              4:00 PM	28
	SAN FRANCISCO	Viacom		Sun		      6:30 PM   53	
	SAN JOSE	TCI Cablevision	Fri	              5:00 PM	2B
	SAN RAFAEL
        /MARIN CTY 	Viacom	        Thurs	              4:00 PM	36
	SANTA BARBARA
        /GOLETA 	Cox Cable	Thurs	              2:30 PM	17
CO	DENVER	        DCTV/Cablevision	
                                        Tues 	              6:30 PM	58
CONN	DANBURY	        Comcast	        Mon	              5:00 PM	J/23
	GROTON	        Storer Cable	Thurs	              2:30 PM	36
	HARTFORD	City of Hartford/United	(Check local cable guide)	5
	MANCHESTER	Cox Cable	Tues / Fri	         7:00 PM	15
	MIDDLETOWN	Comcast  	Tues	              4:30 PM	3
	MERIDEN         Dimension Cable	Thurs	              9:00 PM	14
	NORWALK/
        STAMFORD/
        DARIEN	        Cablevision
                        of Conn	        Sun 	              9:30 PM	27
	NORWICH	        Century Norwich Thurs	              6:30 PM	14
	OLD LYME	Century Norwich Thurs	              6:30 PM	27
	WATERFORD
        /NEW LONDON	Eastern Connecticut Cable	
                                        Sun	              3:00 PM	38
DC	WASHINGTON	DCTV	Fri    (alternate weeks)      3:00 PM	25
IL	CHICAGO	        Continental Cablevision	(Check local cable guide)
	ELMHURST	Continental Cablevision	(Check local cable guide)	
	MT. PROSPECT	Telenois Inc	(Check local cable guide)		
IN	FORT WAYNE	Comcast Cable	Wed 	              1:00 PM	10
LA	NEW ORLEANS	Cox Cable	Mon	              3:00 PM	47
	"        """	"       """	Thurs	              8:30 PM	47
	"        """	"       """	Sun 	              8:00 AM	47
MD	MONTGOMERY CTY
        /ROCKVILLE
        /GAITHERSBURG	MCTV	        Mon	              5:00 PM	49/23
	"        """	"       """	Thurs	              1:00 PM	49/23
MA	ATTLEBORO
        /REHOBOTH	Inland Cable	Tues	              5:00 PM	8
	SPRINGFIELD	Continental 
                        Cablevision 	Mon-Fri 	      6:00 PM	12A
	WEST SPRINGFIELD	
                        Continental 
                        Cablevision 	Tues	             10:30 PM	5
MICH	BIRMINGHAM	Booth  
                        Communications	Tues                 11:00 AM	11
	"        """	"       """	Wed	              8:30 PM	11
	DEARBORN	Cablevision	Mon	              6:30 PM	21
	"        """	"       """	Tues/Fri	      6:00 PM	21
	DEARBORN HGTS	Continental 
                        Cablevision	Tues	             11:00 PM	18
	GRAND RAPIDS	GRTV/U-A Cable	Thurs                 6:30 PM	23
	GR. RAPIDS
        /GRANDVILLLE
        /WYOMING	U-A Cable	Thurs	              7:30 PM	23
	HAMTRAMCK	Omnicom 	Tues	              3:00 PM	15
	"        """	"       """	Thurs	              6:00 PM	15
	HAZEL PARK
        /MADISON HGTS   Continental
                        Cablevision  	Thurs	             11:35 PM	18
	LIVONIA 	Metrovision	Thurs	              9:00 PM	13
	LOWELL	        Lowell Cable	(Check local cable guide)		
	KALAMAZOO
        /PORTAGE	Cablevision 
                        System          Sun	              8:00 PM	 30/31
	ST. CLAIR
        /STERLING HGTS
        /WARREN    	Comcast	        Sun	              7:00 PM	13
MN	ST. PAUL	Continental
                        Cablevision	Tues/Thurs/Sat	      3:30 PM	34
NV	CARSON CITY	Continental 
                        Cablevision	Mon	              7:30 PM	30
	RENO / SPARKS	TCI	        Sun  (alternate wks)  2:00 PM	30/31
	"        """	"       """	Wed	              6:00 PM	30/31
	WASHOE COUNTY	Continental
                        Cable	        Wed	              6:00 PM	30
NJ	ELIZABETH	TKR	        Sun	             12:00 PM	12
	HOBOKEN
        /UNION CITY	Riverview Cable	Thurs	         7:00/9:00 PM	18
	JERSEY CITY	Suburban Cable	Tues	              6:30 PM	51
	"ASBURY PK, 
        JACKSON, 
        SEASIDE,
        LAKEWOOD"	Monmouth Cable	Fri	              6:30 PM	34
	"BELMAR,
        SPRINGLAKE,
        SEAGRT,
        OCEAN CTY"	Monmouth Cable	Thurs	              6:30 PM	30
NM	ALBUQUERQUE	Jones
                        Intercable     	Mon	              6:00 PM	27
NY 	BINGHAMTON	Vestal
                        Newchannels	Tues	              7:30 PM	35/36
	BRONX		Bronx Community	Friday		     10:30 PM	70
	BROOKLYN	BCAT            Monday(4th Monday)   11:00 PM   34/67
	BUFFALO	        TCI Cable	Sun	             10:00 AM	32
	NEW YORK	Manhattan 
                        Cable/MNN	Fri   	             12:30 PM	17
	NEW YORK	Paragon 
                        Cable/MNN	Fri                  12:30 PM	16
	PELHAM/
        NEW ROCHELLE	TCI	        Sun	              9:30 AM	15
	QUEENS  	Queens 
                        Public TV	Thurs	              9:30 PM	56
	ROCHESTER
        /GATES
        /CHILI
        /GREECE	        Cable 12 West	Tues	              6:30 PM	12
	STATEN ISLAND	SI Community TV	2nd Thurs  
	(Check guide or call (718) 727-1414 for current time) 7:30 PM	35
	STATEN ISLAND	SI Community TV	2nd Sun	              7:30 PM	24 
	SYRACUSE	Time Warner	Sun	              9:00 PM	12
	SYRACUSE	Adelphia	Sun	              9:00 PM	3
	YONKERS	        Cablevision	Sun	              6:00 PM   7/77/98
ND	BISMARK	        Bismark 
                        Community 
                        Access	        Thurs	              8:00 PM	12
	FARGO	        Cablecom 
                        of Fargo	Sat	              7:30 PM	2
	MINOT	        TCI	(Check local cable guide)		
OH	CLEVELAND	Adelphia
                        Cable 9	        Sun	              4:00 PM	9
	COLUMBUS	Community
                        Access	(Check local cable guide)	        	21
OR	NEWBERG 	TCI	        Tues	              3:00 PM	14/9
	PORTLAND	Rogers Cable	Sat	             12:30 PM	33
	"        """	"       """	Sun	              4:30 PM	27
PA	LOWER MERION
        /MONTGOMERY CTY	Comcast	        Tues	              6:30 PM	44
	POTTSTOWN
        /POTTSGROVE	Pottstown 
                        Cable TV	Sun	              7:30 PM	11
RI	CRANSTON	Cox Cable	Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	E. PROVIDENCE	Cable TV
                        E. Providence	Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	LINCOLN 	Heritage Cable	Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	PAWTUCKET	Vision Cable	Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	PROVIDENCE	RI Cable	Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	WARREN	        Full Channel
                        Cable	        Fri	              9:30 AM	58
	WESTERLY 	Westerly Cable	Fri	              9:30 AM	8B
TN	NASHVILLE	Intercable      Tues	              7:00 PM	19
TX	AUSTIN	        American 
                        Cablevision	Sun	             10:30 PM	32
	CORPUS CHRISTI	TCI	        Mon	              3:00 PM	
           "     "       " 	        Wed	              4:00 PM	10
 	   "     "	 "              Thurs/Fri	      2:30 PM	10
	DALLAS	        Heritage Cable	Sun	             11:30 AM	7B
 	"               """	  "     Sun	              6:30 PM	15B
 	"               """	  "     Wed 	             12:00 AM	7B
 	"               """	  "     Fri	              3:00 PM	15B
	EL PASO
        /JUAREZ
        MEXICO	        Paragon	        Fri	              8:30 PM	32
	FT WORTH
        /DENTON
        /HURST	        Sammons 	Wed	             11:00 PM	44
			                Fri	              2:30 PM	44
 	"        """	"       """	Sun	              3:00 PM	44
	HOUSTON 	Warner/MATA	Sun	              7:30 AM	17
	HOUSTON
        /CLEARLAKE	TCI	        Sun	              7:30 AM	41
	PLANO
        /RICHARDSON	Telecable	Wed	              8:05 PM	B26
 	"        """	"       """	Fri	              7:35 PM	B26
	WICHITA FALLS	Vista
                        Cablevision	Mon	              7:00 PM	6
 	"        """	"     """	Thurs	              7:30 PM	6
WA	PASCO
        /RICHLAND
        /KENNEWICK	Columbia Cable	Tues	              9:30 PM	47
	SPOKANE 	Cox Cable	Fri	              7:30 PM	25
	YAKIMA	        TCI	        Sun	             11:30 AM	9
WI	MILWAUKEE	Warner Cable
                         / MATA	        Sun	             10:30 AM	47

Return to Roses Home Page